7.png8.jpg9.jpg5.jpg6.png1.jpg2.jpg10.jpg

General Chair:
Hani Hamdan, CentraleSupélec, Laboratoire des Signaux et Systèmes (L2S UMR CNRS 8506), Université de Paris-Saclay, Paris, France

IoTsm Conference Management:
Faouzi Hidoussi, Corgascience Company Limited, Qatar

 

Keynote Speakers:

Prof. Latif Ladid : University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  • Founder & President, IPv6 FORUM
  • Chair, IEEE COMSOC IoT subCommittee
  • Chair, IEEE COMSOC 5G subCommittee
  • Co-Chair, IEEE COMSOC SDN-NFV subCommittee
  • Emeritus Trustee, Internet Society – ISOC   Read more

 

Assoc Prof. Sedat Akleylek : Department of Computer Engineering, Ondokuz Mayıs University, Turkey Read more

 

 

 

International Advisory Committee:

  1. Ahmed Ahmed, Academic staff of EE at MTC, Egypt       
  2. Ali Chehab, American University of Beirut, Lebanon              
  3. Anastasia Angelopoulou, University of Central Florida, USA   
  4. Anouar Abtoy,  (ENSA) ot Tetuan, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco     
  5. Aratã Saraiva, UESPI, Brazil   
  6. Cain Evans, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)  
  7. Cheryl Brown, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA   
  8. Cong Pu, Marshall University, USA                                
  9. Esma Aimeur, University of Montreal, Canada             
  10. Furqan Ahmad, Dhofar University, Oman      
  11. George Giakos, Manhattan College, USA      
  12. George Koutitas, Texas State University, USA   
  13. George Magoulas, Birkbeck College, United Kingdom (Great Britain)    
  14. Hesham Amin, Umm Alqura univ., Saudi Arabia    
  15. Jhon Amaya, University of Tachira (UNET), Venezuela    
  16. Johannes Chiang, National Chengchi University, Taipei, Taiwan  
  17. Mouloud Amazouz,CanmetENERGY Natural Resources, Canada
  18. Nasser Abdellatif, Applied Science University, Jordan     
  19. Pedro Bertemes-Filho, Santa Catarina State University, Brazil      
  20. Pengfei Zhang, Oxford University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)    
  21. Ramesh Behl, International Management Institute, India     
  22. Saad Alhossin, College of Electronic Technology, Libya    
  23. Seshadhri Srinivasan, University of Sannio, India        
  24. Shan Jiang, University of Mississippi, USA     
  25. William Buchanan, Edinburgh Napier University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)    
  26. Yahya Benkaouz, FSR, Mohammed V University in Rabat, Morocco    
  27. Yu-Chi Chen, Yuan Ze University, Taiwan 

 

Program Committee:

  1.  Abdulaziz  Alzubaidi, Umm Alqura University, Saudi Arabia
  2. Abdullah  Almohaimeed, University of Ottawa, Canada
  3. Adel  Alshamrani, Arizona State University, USA
  4. Ahmed  Abobakr, Deakin University, Australia
  5. Ahmed  Aboutaleb, University of Idaho, USA
  6. Ahmed  AL-Masri, American University in the Emirates, United Arab Emirates
  7. Ahmed  El Melegy, FMT Institute, Germany
  8. Alberto  Carboni, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  9. Aleksandr  Blagov, Samara State Aerospace University, Russia
  10. Ali  Abboud, University of Diyala, Iraq
  11. Ali  Zalzala, Community Tracks, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  12. Alka  Barhatte, University of Pune, India
  13. Almahdi  Ahmed, University of Sebha Libya, Libya
  14. Amal  Alhosban, University of Michigan-Flint, USA
  15. Amutha  Balakrishnan, SRM University, India
  16. Anirudh  Agarwal, The LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur, India
  17. Anitha  Arumalla, V R Siddhartha Engineering College, India
  18. Arti  Arya, PESIT-Bangalore South Campus, India
  19. Aswani Kumar  Cherukuri, VIT University, India
  20. Atul  Ashok, Movimento Inc., USA
  21. Badraddin  Alturki, University of Leicester, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  22. Balaji  Kalluri Mallikarjuna, ETH Zurich, Singapore
  23. Bo  Mi, Chongqing University, USA
  24. Carlos  Astudillo, State University of Campinas, Brazil
  25. Chaker abdelaziz  Kerrache, University of Ghardaia, Algeria
  26. Chandrakala  C b, Manipal Academy of Higher Education, India
  27. Deepika  Agrawal, NIT Raipur, India
  28. Dhafer  Ben Arbia, Qatar Mobility Innovations Center, Qatar
  29. Dharmendra  Mahato, Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi, India
  30. Divya  Bansal, PEC University of Technology, India
  31. Ehab  Hamad, Aswan University, Egypt
  32. El oirrak  Ahmed, Faculty of SCIENCES Semlalia, Marrakech, Morocco
  33. Ertugrul  Dogruluk, University of Minho, Portugal
  34. Evon  Abu-Taieh, The University of Jordan, Jordan
  35. Fahrur  Aslami, INSTITUT TEKNOLOGI 10 NOPEMBER, Indonesia
  36. Farah Yasmin  Abdul Rahman, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  37. Fatima zahra  Berrehili, National Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, Morocco
  38. Fauzia Idrees  Abro, City University London, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  39. George  Hassapis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  40. George  Mois, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  41. George  Oreku, TIRDO-Tanzania/North West University-South Africa, South Africa
  42. George  Palaigeorgiou, University of Western Macedonia, Florina School of Education, Greece
  43. Golnoush  Abaei, Shahabdanesh University, Iran
  44. Hachani  Abderrazak, ESPRIT School of Engineering, Tunisia
  45. Hao  Ge, Northwestern University, USA
  46. Hartono  Hartono, University of Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa, Indonesia
  47. Hemant  Gianey, Thapar University, Punjab, India
  48. Hemlata  Choudhary, Meeami Technologies Pvt. Ltd., India
  49. Hussein  Abumansour, Naif Arab University for Security Sciences, Saudi Arabia
  50. Imran  Ansari, Texas A&M University at Qatar (TAMUQ), Qatar
  51. Ismail  Ari, Ozyegin University, Turkey
  52. Iwan  Adhicandra, University of Sydney, Australia
  53. Jamal  Dargham, Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia
  54. Jitendra  Agrawal, Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal, India
  55. Joy  Dutta, Jadavpur University, India
  56. Juri  Saedon, Universiti Technologi MARA, Malaysia
  57. Juuso  Autiosalo, Aalto University, Finland
  58. K.-L.  Du, Concordia University, Canada
  59. Kaikai  Pan, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  60. Kamal  Kamarudin, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia MJIIT, Malaysia
  61. Kamel  Haddadi, University of Lille1/IEMN, France
  62. Kareem  A. Ghany, Beni Suef University, Egypt
  63. Karim  Al-Saedi, University of Mustansiriyah, Iraq
  64. Karim  Dahdouh, University of Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah, Morocco
  65. Khairul Nizam  Baharim, Telekom Research & Development, Malaysia
  66. Khaizuran  Abdullah, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  67. Khalid  Adam, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
  68. Khalid  Almayah, Al-Mustansiriah University, Iraq
  69. Khalid  Arif, Massey University, New Zealand
  70. Khurrum  Abbasi, Bahria University, Islamabad Pakistan, Pakistan
  71. Kimaya  Ambekar, K. J. SIMSR, India
  72. Kshama  B, Visweswaraya Technological University, India
  73. Lalit  Garg, University of Malta, Malta
  74. Laouratou  Diallo, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  75. Lijun  Dong, Huawei, USA
  76. Louazani  Ahmed, University of Oran 1, Algeria
  77. M  Anjum, CHINA, Pakistan
  78. Magdalene  Andrew-Munot, Faculty of Engineering, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
  79. Mahdi  Bastan, University of Eyvanekey, Iran
  80. Mahmoud AlEwiwi  AlEwiwi, Palestine Technical University of Khadoory, Palestine
  81. Mahsa  Almaeenejad, Islamic Azad University, South Tehran Branch, Iran
  82. Majid  Moayedfar, Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
  83. Majida  Alasady, University of Tikrit, Iraq
  84. Md Abdul  Junaidi, Osmania University, India
  85. Megha  Ainapurkar, Goa University Goa India, India
  86. Mehdi  Adda, University of Quebec at Rimouski, Canada
  87. Mehran  Alidoost Nia, University of Tehran, Iran
  88. Michele  Albano, CISTER/INESC-TEC, ISEP, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
  89. Minakshi  Atre, Pune University, India
  90. Moayad  Aloqaily, Carleton University, Canada
  91. Mohamed  Abid, University of Gabes, Tunisia
  92. Mohamed  Baqer, University of Bahrain, Bahrain
  93. Mohammad  Abu Shattal, Western Michigan University, USA
  94. Mohammad  Al-Azawi, De Montfort University, Oman
  95. Mohammad Zaiyan  Alam, Jamia Millia Islamia, India
  96. Mohammed  Alweshah, Jordan, Jordan
  97. Mohammed  Bou-Rabee, Public Authority for Applied Education & Training, Kuwait
  98. Mohd  Daud, Politeknik Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah, Malaysia
  99. Mohd Helmy  Abd Wahab, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia
  100. Mojtaba  Eslamnezhad, SRBIAU, Iran
  101. Mousa  AL-Akhras, The University of Jordan, Jordan
  102. Muhammad  Aamir, Sir Syed University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan
  103. Muhammad  Abulaish, South Asian University, New Delhi, India
  104. Muhammad  Al-Qurishi, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
  105. Muhammad  Aslam, School of Computer Science and Technology Dalian University of Technology - Dalian, P.R.China
  106. Muhammad  Azad, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  107. Muhammad Hafidz Fazli  Bin Md Fauadi, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
  108. Muhammad Usman  Akram, CEME NUST, Pakistan
  109. Muhammad Zeeshan  Asghar, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
  110. Murugaiyan  Pachayappan, Institution, India
  111. Mustapha  Benssalah, Ecole Militaire Polytechnique, Algeria
  112. Nagesh  Ch, Indian Institute of Information Technology Manipur, India
  113. Naser  Ezzati, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
  114. Naveen  Aggarwal, Panjab University, India
  115. Nchimunya  Chaamwe, The Copperbelt University, Zambia
  116. NIke  George, University of Hertfordshire, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  117. Nishant  Sonawala, Parul University, India
  118. Nkuba  Carlos, Handong Global University, Korea
  119. Norasiah  Muhammad, Politeknik Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah, Malaysia
  120. Norasmadi  Abdul Rahim, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
  121. Noura  Al Nuaimi, UAEU, United Arab Emirates
  122. Nuno  Silva, EFACEC, Portugal
  123. Pacome  Ambassa, University of Cape town, South Africa
  124. Palak  Agarwal, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, India
  125. Prashant  Anantharaman, Dartmouth College, USA
  126. Raad  Al-Qassas, Princess Sumaya University For Technology, Jordan
  127. Radek  Fujdiak, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia
  128. Rahul  Deshmukh, Centre for Distance Engineering Education Programme, IIT Bombay, India
  129. Rashid  Ali, WIN LAB., Yeungnam University, Korea
  130. Rasoul  Azizipanah, Shiraz University of Technology, Iran
  131. Rayan  Dasoriya, SVKM's NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering, India
  132. Reem  Ahmed Mohamed Ismail, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia
  133. Riccardo  Colella, University of Salento, Italy
  134. Riyaz  Ahamed, International University of Malaya - Wales, Malaysia
  135. Robson  Albuquerque, University of Brasilia, Brazil
  136. Rosa  Camarillo, Instituto Tecnologico de la Laguna, Mexico
  137. Rupesh  Acharya, Rajasthan Technical University, India
  138. Salam  Al-augby, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Iraq
  139. Salem  Alhashmi, Sebha University Libya, Libya
  140. Salim  Abdul Azeez, College of Engineering, Thiruvananthapuram, India
  141. Salman  Abdul Moiz, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad, India
  142. Sandhya  Aneja, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam
  143. Sanjay  Bansal, Acropolis Institute of Technolgy & Research, India
  144. Sazwan Syafiq  Mazlan, S. Syafiq Mazlan, Malaysia
  145. Sedat  Akleylek, Ondokuz Mayis University, Bilgisayar Muhendisligi Bolumu, Turkey
  146. Shahbaz  Ahmad, National Textile University, Faisalabad, Pakistan
  147. Sheeja  Janardhanan, M G University, India
  148. Sim  Hock Kheng, KDU Penang University College, Malaysia
  149. Sindhu  Menon, Department of Computer Science, India
  150. SK  Fahad, AL-Madinah International University, Malaysia
  151. Sofiane  Hamrioui, Haute Alsace, Bretagne Loire and Nantes Universities, France
  152. Sourav  Addya, National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India
  153. Sowmyarani  Cn, RVCE, India
  154. Sudhish  George, National Institute of Technology, Calicut, India
  155. Sufyan  Al-Janabi, University of Anbar, Iraq    
  156. Sujo  George, National Institute of Technology Calicut, India
  157. Supriyanto  Praptodiyono, Universitas Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa, Indonesia
  158. Surapan  Airphaiboon, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  159. Syafeeza  Ahmad Radzi, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
  160. Sylvester  Ajah, University of Northampton, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  161. Tanmay  Baranwal, Lovely Professional University, India
  162. V P Krishna  Anne, KLEF University, India
  163. Vijender  Solanki, Anna University, Chennai, India
  164. Vikram  K, VIT University, India
  165. Vipindev  Adat, NIT Kurukshetra, India
  166. Wei  Cheng, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
  167. Yaareb  Al-Khashab, Ministry of Water Resources/Badush Dam, Iraq
  168. Yassine  Abdulsalam, University of Ottawa, Canada
  169. Yassine  Bouteraa, University of SFAX, Tunisia
  170. Yazan  Alshboul, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  171. Yingyuan  Yang, University of Tennessee, USA
  172. Yuanyuan  Bao, China Mobile Research Institute, P.R. China
  173. Yufridin  Wahab, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
  174. Zaidouni  Dounia, Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications, Morocco
  175. Zainab  Alansari, AMA International University, Bahrain
  176. Zeina  Abdul Redha, University of Baghdad, Iraq
  177. Zhen  Chen, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  178. Zulkiflee  Muslim, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

 

International Conference on Industrial Internet of Things and Smart Manufacturing